Privacy Policy & Cookie Policy

Privacy and Data Protection

If some sections of the Portal require you to fill out some forms and / or provide certain personal information ( “Personal Information”) for access to any of the services provided on or through the website, shall apply the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
The User guarantees the authenticity and veracity of all data, including personal data, communicated through the website and the information provided to keep pipes Nadal, S.L. perfectly updated so that it responds at all times to the actual situation of the user. In any event the User shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to tubes Nadal, S.L. or others for the information provided.
Personal Data collected through the data collection forms the portal will be incorporated into automated files of personal data which is responsible tubes Nadal, S.L. (Hereinafter “the file”) and will be treated by it for purposes that are reported at the time of collection.
Nadal tubes, S.L. will treat personal data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of managing the relationship with users as report when collected and promote the activities and products of the company. The company also cancel, delete and / or block personal data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the legislation on data protection. Personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances.
If the User is a minor, the consent of parents or guardians for the collection and processing of personal data of the minor as well as for inclusion in the file is required. However, it is extremely difficult to determine the actual age of people who can access the services provided on or through the website. If you find that one of your children is enrolled in a service and wish to cancel, contact the company at the address indicated
Depending on the case, pressing the ‘send’ the corresponding form, and, if necessary, sending emails to the address indicated on the website, the user consents explicitly that your data may be processed electronically and used by the company for sending commercial communications by e-mail or any other means.
Users may revoke the consent and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to that effect to the address given in the Legal Notice, providing proof of identity and visibly indicating the specific right being exercised. The company adopts the security levels required by the Regulation of Development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on protection of personal data, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December. Notwithstanding the foregoing, technical security in an environment like Internet is not impregnable and can be leaks due to misconduct by third parties.

Cookies policy

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any web page. Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit when I return to surf this page. Cookies often store technical information, personal preferences, content personalization, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the web to your profile and needs without cookies services offered by any page be diminished significantly.

What information stores a cookie?

Cookies do not store sensitive information about you, such as credit card or bank account information, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data stored are technical, personal preferences, content personalization, etc.

What kind of cookies there?

Cookies techniques: They are the most basic and allow, among other things, knowing when you are browsing a human or an automated application, when an anonymous user navigates and one registered, basic tasks for running any dynamic web.

Cookies analysis: Collect information on the type of navigation is performing, the sections most used, consulted products, time period of use, language, etc.

Cookies advertising: display advertising based on their navigation, their country of origin, language, etc.

What are cookies own and those of others?

Party cookies are those generated by the page you are visiting and third are generated by internal or external providers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc.

Can I delete cookies?

Yes. Not only eliminate, also block, general or particular to a specific domain.

To remove cookies from a website should go to your browser settings and there you can find the associated domain in question and proceed to its elimination.

Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency we detail the use of cookies does this website in order to inform you with the maximum possible accuracy.

This site uses cookies themselves the following:

PHPSESSID -> is deleted at logoff
Session cookies to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. Thus combat spam.

This website uses the following third-party cookies:

Google Analytics: Stores cookies to compile statistics on traffic and volume of visits of this site. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of data about you by Google. In this link you can see exactly google cookies and duration https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es&csw=1 Therefore, the exercise of any rights in this sense must do so communicating directly with Google, privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/terms/

Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies for you to click on buttons type Like or Share.

Disabling or removing cookies

At any time you may exercise your right to disable or delete cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using. Here we let a quick guide for the most popular browsers.